Daily Rants

Happy Birthday Kim

July 23, 2005 by Galvin Tan in Daily Rants with 25 Comments




It’s Kimberly’s 21st Birthday. Let’s give her a BIG BIG SHOUT OUT to her!



Related Posts with Thumbnails


Share this post:

About Galvin Tan

A creative professional and social media junkie, Galvin Tan has been blogging since 2005 and he writes about everything from food to gadget. An avid fan of football and loves playing foosball and basketball. For latest updates, follow him @galvintan on Twitter.

View all posts by Galvin Tan →

Facebook comments:

22 comments
Reta
Reta

aiyoyo blur galvin lol

Reta
Reta

aiyoyo blur galvin lol

KY
KY

chow ah beng is the noob. cis

KY
KY

chow ah beng is the noob. cis

JoyceTheFairy
JoyceTheFairy

omg what a bummer for those who planned everything....!!!

JoyceTheFairy
JoyceTheFairy

omg what a bummer for those who planned everything....!!!

Man
Man

Happy Birthday Kim, whoever you are. Hope you get everything you need.

Man
Man

Happy Birthday Kim, whoever you are. Hope you get everything you need.

suanie
suanie

LMAOOOOOOOOOOOO me and ky at burger king when st told us.. laughed our arses off at bk

suanie
suanie

LMAOOOOOOOOOOOO me and ky at burger king when st told us.. laughed our arses off at bk

Sotong
Sotong

You noob Klang Chow Ah Beng!!!

Haihhh... what to do...

Chow Ah Beng really Chow Ah Beng... so busy-body... :P

Sotong
Sotong

You noob Klang Chow Ah Beng!!!

Haihhh... what to do...

Chow Ah Beng really Chow Ah Beng... so busy-body... :P

kimberlycun
kimberlycun

love u two too hehehe. and yes im still reading blogs at this hour lol thanks and mwahs

kimberlycun
kimberlycun

love u two too hehehe. and yes im still reading blogs at this hour lol thanks and mwahs

ShaolinTiger
ShaolinTiger

How would I know what she's gonna do, she reads blogs all the time LOL

Not like I can control her when I'm not there, plus not like I know you're gonna post something like this so I should keep her away from the net, went out to sort some things out...come back and she was like "Come look at Galvin's post.."

ShaolinTiger
ShaolinTiger

How would I know what she's gonna do, she reads blogs all the time LOL

Not like I can control her when I'm not there, plus not like I know you're gonna post something like this so I should keep her away from the net, went out to sort some things out...come back and she was like "Come look at Galvin's post.."

Julea
Julea

Oh My God.. you just spilled the beans, G! Jackpot!!! Anyways, it doesn't really cross my mind that people would read blogs even at dinnertime..well, now I know that Kim does!!! Wahahaha, Happy Birthday, Kim! Love Ya!!

Julea
Julea

Oh My God.. you just spilled the beans, G! Jackpot!!! Anyways, it doesn't really cross my mind that people would read blogs even at dinnertime..well, now I know that Kim does!!! Wahahaha, Happy Birthday, Kim! Love Ya!!

galvin
galvin

LOL....how I know she's gonna read blogs at this time!!! Can't you like keep her busy or something? LOL

Anyways, send our love to her :)

galvin
galvin

LOL....how I know she's gonna read blogs at this time!!! Can't you like keep her busy or something? LOL

Anyways, send our love to her :)

ShaolinTiger
ShaolinTiger

Yeah well it's not much of a surprise now, she just read this post..

ZZZZ

Duh!

ShaolinTiger
ShaolinTiger

Yeah well it's not much of a surprise now, she just read this post..

ZZZZ

Duh!

Trackbacks

  1. […] uo; Another round of Thank Yous. I was kept in the dark till I saw this 1 hour before the party. No worries Galvin, it didn’t spoil anything at all. Mwahs. I am incredibly to […]

  2. […] . LOL. I guess it’s just my luck when it comes to surprises….last year, Galvin popped the bubble about my surprise party just before I made my way there. Sigh. Anyway […]

  3. betting says:

    betting…

    ascription.twitch coachman Mazda tolerably baroness,books Peruvian online phentermine http://www.onlinexq.com/

Our Sponsors
Post Calendar
July 2005
M T W T F S S
« Jun   Aug »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Follow Me on Imotiv.ly
LIKE IT!
Latest Comment